Catalans Dragons FC home ground - Stade Gilbert Brutus

weather forecast distances to away games nearest teams Wikipedia articles comments map of all European Rugby Super League teams

Stade Gilbert Brutus capacity: 13000

Map of Stade Gilbert Brutus


Street view of Stade Gilbert Brutus




5 day weather forecast for Stade Gilbert Brutus

Distances to European Rugby Super League away matches

Catalans Dragons fans will need to travel a total of 26732.4 miles (round trip) to away matches

Team - StadiumDistance (miles)Round Trip
Castleford Tigers - The Jungle (Wheldon Road)784.71569.4Hotels near The Jungle (Wheldon Road)
Huddersfield Giants - McAlpine Stadium784.81569.6Hotels near McAlpine Stadium
Hull FC - KC Stadium7761552Hotels near KC Stadium
Hull Kingston Rovers - Craven Park775.71551.4Hotels near Craven Park
Leeds Rhinos - Headingley Rugby Stadium793.21586.4Hotels near Headingley Rugby Stadium
Salford Red Devils - Salford City Stadium780.71561.4Hotels near Salford City Stadium
St. Helens - Totally Wicked Stadium784.41568.8Hotels near Totally Wicked Stadium
Wakefield Trinity - Belle Vue782.31564.6Hotels near Belle Vue
Warrington Wolves - Halliwell Jones Stadium5535.311070.6Hotels near Halliwell Jones Stadium
Widnes Vikings - Select Security Stadium779.31558.6Hotels near Select Security Stadium
Wigan Warriors - The JJB Stadium789.81579.6Hotels near The JJB Stadium

Distances are calculated as the crow flies. If you go by any other mode of transport the distances will be greater

Nearest teams to Catalans Dragons - Stade Gilbert Brutus

Team - StadiumDistance (miles)Round Trip
Montpellier - Stade de la Mosson77.7155.4
Toulouse - Stadium Municipal94.2188.4
Barcelona - Nou Camp100.7201.4
Espanyol - Estadi Cornellà-El Prat103.7207.4
Marseille - Stade Vélodrome132.4264.8
Saint-Eienne - Stade Geoffroy-Guichard203.4406.8
Real Zaragoza - La Romareda207.9415.8
Mallorca - Iberostar Stadium216.9433.8
Bordeaux - Stade Chaban-Delmas226.6453.2
Lyon - Stade de Gerland228.6457.2
Osasuna - Reyno de Navarra Stadium229.4458.8
Nice - Stade du Ray230.8461.6
Monaco - Stade Louis II238.4476.8
Villarreal - Estadio El Madrigal246.8493.6
Real Sociedad - Anoeta Stadium248.7497.4
Evian - Parc des Sports272.4544.8
Eibar - Ipurua Municipal Stadium272.9545.8
Levante - Estadi Ciutat de València279.9559.8
Valencia - Mestalla280.9561.8
Deportivo Alavés - Mendizorrotza Stadium282.7565.4

Stade Gilbert Brutus Comments

Why not share your experience or knowledge of Stade Gilbert Brutus Stadium facilities, nice pubs, tastiness of pies, friendliness of locals etc


comments powered by Disqus

Wikipedia articles for Stade Gilbert Brutus and places nearby


 

Take the European Rugby Super League quiz

Hotels near Stade Gilbert Brutus


Get more details of hotels near Stade Gilbert Brutus: Check availability online, search by distance, price, customer and star ratings

Find hotels

Stade Gilbert Brutus Photos

View photos of Stade Gilbert Brutus and surrounding area on Flickr


...